Honour Board

The board of the YVR has collated (to the best of our ability) a list of office bearers. There may be some inaccuracies in this list. If anyone has information regarding the list please contact the board at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.


Year  President  Vice President  Treasurer  Secretary  Committee  Life Members
2015/2016  Brett Morton  Brett Whelan  David Ingram  Patricia Culhane  Adam Taylor 
 Sean Squire
 Paul Martin
 
2014/2015  Brett Morton  Brett Whelan  Emile Badawy  Patricia Culhane  Adam Taylor 
 David Ingram
 Shane Symonds
 
2013/2014  Brett Morton  Brett Whelan  Emile Badawy  Patricia Culhane  Adam Taylor 
 David Ingram
 Shane Symonds
 
2012/2013  Brett Morton  Brett Whelan  Emile Badawy  Patricia Culhane  Adam Taylor 
 David Ingram
 Shane Symonds
 
2011/2012  Brett Morton  Brett Whelan  Emile Badawy  Patricia Culhane  Adam Taylor 
 David Ingram
 Shane Symonds
 
2010/2011  Brett Morton  Brett Whelan    Patricia Culhane  David Ingram
 Emile Badawy
 Adam Taylor
 
2009/2010  Brett Morton  Brett Whelan  Brian Huntley  Dan O’Connor  Patricia Culhane
 Emile Badawy
 Adam Taylor
 
2008/2009  Stephen Huntley  Brett Morton  Brian Huntley  Dan O'Connor  Pete Steedman
 Chris Lamacraft
 Adam Taylor
 Clem Matthews
2007/2008  Stephen Huntley  Brett Morton  Brian Huntley  Dan O’Connor  David Groome
 Chris Lamacraft
 Adam Taylor
 
2006/2007  Stephen Huntley  Brett Morton  Brian Huntley  Dan O’Connor  David Groome
 Chris Lamacraft
 Adam Taylor
 Janis Oakley
 Peter Steedman
2005/2006  Janis Oakley  Brett Morton  Brian Huntley  Dan O’Connor  David Groome
 Chris Lamacraft
 Richard Andrews
 
2004/2005  Janis Oakley  Stephen Huntley  Brian Huntley  Dan O’Connor  Brett Morton
 Chris Lamacraft
 Richard Andrews
 
2003/2004  Janis Oakley  Stephen Huntley  Brian Huntley  Michael Walsh  Brett Morton
 Chris Lamacraft
 Richard Andrews
 Brian Huntley
 Richard Andrews
2002/2003  Janis Oakley  Mathew Holdernesse  Brian Huntley  Frank Orenshaw  Michael Walsh
 Chris Lamacraft 
 John Wal
 Arthur Payne
 Phil Rowe
2001/2002  Janis Oakley  Mathew Holdernesse  Brian Huntley  Frank Orenshaw  Stephen Huntley
 Chris Lamacraft
 John Wal
 
2000/2001  Pete Steedman  Janis Oakley  Brian Huntley  Chris Lamacraft  Mathew Holdernesse
 Simon Martin
 Arthur Payne
 
1999/2000  Pete Steedman  Mary Hookey  Brian Huntley  Chris Lamacraft  Clem Matthews
 Barbara Honan
 Arthur Payne
 
1998/1999  Pete Steedman  Andrew Connard  Bob Dowie
 Brian Huntley
 Chris Lamacraft  Clem Matthews
 Mary Hookey 
 Gavin Hartshorne
 
1998  Pete Steedman  Andrew Connard  Bob Dowie  Chris Lamacraft  Clem Matthews 
 Mary Hookey 
 Brian Huntley
 
1997/1998  Don McVea  Dick Nigermeyer  Marcus Lisle  Wayne Schubank  David Heiderich
 Bruce Cormack
 Steven Pierce
 
1996/1997  Don McVea  Ian Dooley  John Anderson  Clem Matthews  Arthur Payne
 Dick Niggermeyer
 Phil Rowe
 
1995/1996  Don McVea  Dick Niggermeyer  Mary Hookey  Clem Matthews  Arthur Payne
 Phil Rowe
 Peter Millar 
 Brian Huntley
 
1994/1995  John Hunter  Robert Taylor  Trevor Wyatt  Bert Oakley  David HanCox
 Ian Dooley
 Bill Elmer
 
1993/1994  John Hunter    Trevor Wyatt  Bert Oakley  Robert Taylor 
 David Hancox
 Ian Dooley
 
1992/1993  John Hunter  Mark Owen  Trevor Wyatttd>  Bert Oakley  Robert Taylor
 David Hancox
 Ian Dooley
 
1991/1992  Ian Campbell  John Hunter  Dick Nigermeyer  Bert Oakley  David Rochester
 David Hardidge
 Robert Taylor
 David Hancox
 
1990/1991  Ian Campbell  Julie Blain  Chris Rumble
 Dick Nigermeyer
 Mark Owen  David Rochester
 David Hardidge
 Grieg Sealey
 
1990/1991
(HRC*)
 Steve Odell          
1988/1989
(HRC*)
 David Rochester    Chris Rumble  Mark Owen  Bruce Blain 
 Brian Huntley 
 S. McNaughton
 S. O'Dell
 
1988/1989
(HRC*)
 Steve McNaughton      Bruce Blain  Arthur Payne 
 Brian Huntley  
 Dick Niggermeyer 
 Scott Robinson 
 Roy Mitchell
 
1987/1988
(HRC*)
 S. McNaughton      Bruce Blain  Arthur Payne 
 Graham Miller 
 S.Shortis 
 Brian Huntley  
 M.Martin
 
1986/1987
(HRC*)
 Graham Miller      Joan Matson  Arthur Payne  
 M.Snell 
 M.Martin 
 G.Norris 
 R.Sanderson
 
1986/1987  Stephen Shortis  Graeme Miller  Joan Matson  Janet Welch  R. Sanderson 
 R. Ferguson 
 G. Turnbull
 
1985/1986
(HRC*)
 Graham Miller      Joan Matson  Arthur Payne 
 M.Snell 
 H.Turner 
 G.Norris 
 R.Sanderson
 
1984/1985
(HRC*)
 Graham Miller      Joan Matson  I.Dickson
 J.Roberts
 R.Young
 Arthur Payne
 M.Snell
 

*HRC
The Healesville Railway Cooperative, an organisation that operated prior to the YVR and in conjunction with the YVR between 1984 and 1990.